MBIS CAN.CH.GIROFLEE ETOILE FILANTE
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blandine - (Female)
Owner: Denis Savard & Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Denis Savard & Sylvie Boulette
Conformation Handler: Denis Savard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 24 22 20 45
All Breed Ranking: 105 92 87 86 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 2 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   963
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Jussi Liimatainen 17
Saturday Select Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 66
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 20
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 182 *
  Best In Show   Robert Whitney 170 *
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 64
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 71

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 24
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 28
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 48
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 34
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 32
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 67
  Winners Bitch   Kim Leblanc (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Leblanc (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4 (0-1-3-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By