Superlative's Skye's The Limit
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Susan Cox
Breeder: Susan Cox
Conformation Handler: Rayna White & Susan Cox
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 542 530 501 464 426
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Moses N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   James Moses N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Youngsik Kang N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 375 355 330 308
All Breed Ranking: 2755 2701 2594 2445 2243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 9
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Douglas Johnson N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Carrie Paine N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 383 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Miller (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By