Am GCH/Can CH De Lombardie Fly Me to the Moon
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mark - (Male)
Owner: Lise Cere
Breeder: Lise Cere
Conformation Handler: Lise Cere & Emily Burdon
Website: https://www.delombardiegsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 8 6 5 1
Group Ranking: 141 115 68 47 19
All Breed Ranking: 666 554 325 196 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (0-2-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Group 3rd   John Bryson 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-0-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander 3 (0-0-2-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (3-5-4-4)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (2-5-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (2-5-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (1-4-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elaine Lessig (2-2-2-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Lessig N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-0-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-2-2-4)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-2-2-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-0-1-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By