Ch Champagne Eleanor Rigby
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ellie - (Female)
Owner: Line Champagne & Eleanor Carter
Breeder: Brooke Thomas
Conformation Handler: Line Champagne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 261 238 200 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1936 1742 1343 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 264 250 237 228 303
All Breed Ranking: 1665 1612 1532 1469 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 8
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 2
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 7
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Danik Dancause N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By