Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tate - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Palylyk & Raymond Yurick
Breeder: Tanya Palylyk & Raymond Yurick
Conformation Handler: Tanya Palylyk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 1 33
Group Ranking: 24 24 18 13 219
All Breed Ranking: 205 205 153 81 1762

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (3-4-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (4-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (3-3-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 18 37 34 33
Group Ranking: 159 151 253 237 219
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 2013 1911 1762

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 14
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-3-0-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-4-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By