GCh Maya Love Me Anyway
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lola - (Female)
Owner: Maryse Tremblay, Yannick Tremblay
Breeder: Maryse Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Maryse Tremblay
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 59 49 44 29 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 546 485 434 325 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 6
Thursday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 14
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-0-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 246 240 231 214 195
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 10 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 7

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 126 119 111 97
All Breed Ranking: 1157 1137 1076 1007 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Christian Jouanchicot 10
Saturday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   William Byrne 23
Friday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By