MBISS BIS AmCanGrCh. Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jax - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Anderson & Richard Paquette
Breeder: Wendy Anderson, Richard Paquette, Sonya BArnes
Handler: Mandy Carlson
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 39 34 30 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 333 291 241 186 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 5 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   226
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 9
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 67
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 66 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   William Byrne 67 *
  Group 1st   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 15 15 43 40 50
All Breed Ranking: 139 139 413 385 454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 5 1 0   0 1 0 0 3   648
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Kirkland 76
  Group 3rd   Johnny Shoemaker 53
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 2
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 50
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 66
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 35
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club November 06 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 8

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 48
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 15
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 22
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 28
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3
Sunday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 45
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 7
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Walton 51
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 7

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 167 163 409 396 369
All Breed Ranking: 1358 1346 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 11
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 8
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 13
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 08 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 2
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 2
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 2
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (3-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By