GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Diego - (Male)
Owner: Ron and Barb Brewer and Bev Dorma
Breeder: Bev Dorma
Handler: Emily Dorma and Carey Brewer
Website: http://www.elitehavanese.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 55 55 53 59 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 8 10 4   0 1 1 0 2   1465
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 34
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 8
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 51
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 6

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada October 25 to October 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13
Thursday Group 3rd   Mario Magsaysay 56
  Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 13

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 45
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 53
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 56

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 6
  Group 2nd   Andy Hsieh 40

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 29
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 12
Sunday Group 3rd   Evelyn Beilhartz 31
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 10
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 12
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 33

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 31
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 9

Show Date
Group V Club of BC August 07 to August 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 10
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 41

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 37
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 10

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 9
Sunday Group 1st   Karen Day 36
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 9
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 30

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 31
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 6
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 31
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 10
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 83
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 73
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 10

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 12
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 43
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 52
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 38
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 10
Thursday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 40
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 10

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 10
  Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 47

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 56
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 13
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 51
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By