BISS AKC GCH, MBISS BIS UKC GCH, CKC GCH NAVARRO IT'S ME DI SCOTTATURA MNCH EN SCN SIN SBN CA ITD
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Mullen; Greg Storms; Eleanor Heagy
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Melissa Mullen
Performance Handler: Melissa Mullen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 42 39 39 37
Group Ranking: 713 701 670 640 584
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Monique Van Brempt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 458 451 432 415 388
All Breed Ranking: 2563 2493 2402 2321 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 37 36 34 34 29
Group Ranking: 583 574 548 521 481
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 46 46 44 42 38
Group Ranking: 794 784 741 711 651
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5373 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By