Ch Prairiestorm Fired Up
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pyro - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Longtin
Breeder: Danielle L Greanya
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 512 508 453 446 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2843 2592 2538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 259 259 247 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 12
Group Ranking: 506 492 476 461 443
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2208 2150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Dog   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 19

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
  Winners Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Pobega N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Winners Dog   Paul Pobega N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By