GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brick - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Chisholm
Breeder: Leanna Mottus & Elyse Fernets
Handler: Michelle Chisholm & Anne Raszewski
Website: http://www.xoepugs.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 39 39 42 40 34
All Breed Ranking: 247 245 252 236 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   356
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 26

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Friday Group 2nd   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 21
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 5

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 1
Friday Group 2nd   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 25
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 20
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 16
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 25
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 24
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 17
  BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 5
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 3
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 3
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-2-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ron Tolson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Tolson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Tolson (2-3-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Tolson N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Tolson (2-3-1-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-4-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-4-1-3)
Friday BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-3-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-3-1-3)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pug Club of Canada November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Luc Boileau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By