GCH MPIS Guivercelli Tabu
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tabu - (Female)
Owner: Tannis Postma
Breeder: Gabriela Guillen & Ricardo Saldana
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer & Team
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 10 11
Group Ranking: 70 70 69 74 82
All Breed Ranking: 439 436 419 460 523

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   219
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 46
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Seamus Oates N/A
  Group 1st   Seamus Oates 25
  Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
Sunday Group 4th   George Kostopoulos 13
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 16

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2
  BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 34
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Felicity Prideaux N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Joanne Fernall N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By