Ch Egbar's Dreaming Of You
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dreamer - (Female)
Owner: Sarah Duffy
Breeder: Evette Clarke
Conformation Handler: Sarah duffy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 55 53 51 47 44
Group Ranking: 456 449 434 411 365
All Breed Ranking: 3623 3550 3402 3232 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Tracie Austen N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 12 to August 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carolyn Cederman N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Robinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Frank Kane (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 4 (0-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   David Miller (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-2-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
  BPIG   Michael Canalizo N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Paula Nykiel (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Nykiel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Nykiel N/A
  BPIG   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Eugene Blake (5-9-4-5)
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake (5-9-4-5)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada August 21 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andras Korozs N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andras Korozs (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andras Korozs N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Andras Korozs N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By