Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amelia - (Female)
Owner: Trudy Taphorn and Lynn Ross
Breeder: Trudy Taphorn
Conformation Handler: Trudy Taphorn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 33 29 22 16 31
All Breed Ranking: 218 192 150 125 224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 5 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   334
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 9
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 6 (0-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 6 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 6 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 125
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 19
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 17 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 19
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 5 (0-2-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 73 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 12 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 68 82 78 65 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 582 670 629 547 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   89
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 5 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 5 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-6-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 13 (2-6-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-6-3-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-4-4-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-4-4-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 8 (1-4-4-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 59
Friday Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (2-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (2-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By