O'Malley White Gold Of Heathview
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 2 2
Group Ranking: 167 136 91 99 57
All Breed Ranking: 1442 1192 692 784 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 10 (2-5-2-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Bryson
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Canalizo (4-5-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (4-5-1-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (2-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mary White (3-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By