Longonlovings Island Beach Babe
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 15 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 403 398 383 368 324
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 08 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-3-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cindy Vogels N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 17 to June 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By