BIS BISS CAN GCHB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ringo - (Male)
Owner: Perry Caputo
Breeder: Jan Carr
Conformation Handler: Perry Caputo
Performance Handler: Perry Caputo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 18 12
Group Ranking: 168 152 117 142 95
All Breed Ranking: 1461 1304 1020 1130 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Select Dog   D Scott Pfeil N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 4 (1-1-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 53 50 51 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 517 509 508 488 447

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   202
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tom Johnston 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 4 (0-0-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 10 (1-3-4-3)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynne Allen 26 (4-11-7-5)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Reid 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 10 (0-3-6-2)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 39
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 16 49 44
Group Ranking: 271 261 526 492
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2306 2207 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 9

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 21 21 18 14 6
Group Ranking: 257 255 240 210 141
All Breed Ranking: 1864 1823 1713 1521 1073

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 7
Group Ranking: 57 57 54 74 69
All Breed Ranking: 509 509 489 667 605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 7 (0-4-2-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 15 30
Group Ranking: 334 325 306 288 382
All Breed Ranking: 2543 2502 2383 2266 2835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 9

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 299 283 277 273 251
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (3-1-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By