MBISS BOSS GChB Livesky's After Party In Vegas RA VA ATD VGD
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Walter - (Male)
Owner: Skylar Edmonds & Olivia Hudson
Breeder: Olivia Hudson
Conformation Handler: Skylar Edmonds
Performance Handler: Skylar Edmonds
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 68 66 85 81 71
All Breed Ranking: 385 376 464 438 395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   279
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Mueller 68
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 6 (2-0-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   John Ramirez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 7 (3-1-2-2)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Palmer N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 40 (6-10-10-15)

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Acena N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 22 (7-7-4-5)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 47

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 8 (4-1-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 16 (4-3-4-6)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 35 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 456 423 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3031 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 10 (3-2-2-4)
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 170 167 158 135 91
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1008 879 581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] August 14 to August 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 32

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 41 47 44 43
Group Ranking: 514 506 537 504 467
All Breed Ranking: 3670 3609 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Yates N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson (2-4-6-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (5-7-7-4)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (5-7-7-4)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (2-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-1-2-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (2-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 94 92 89 79 76
All Breed Ranking: 741 716 695 637 580

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
81.33 0.00 81.33 0.00 9

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Nicole Wiebe 72.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Lionel Whittaker 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 61 60 92 82 79
All Breed Ranking: 507 477 708 644 597

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.67 88.67 0.00 0.00 13

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Lynne Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 75.0

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 81.0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Gail Carroll 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 84.0
Saturday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 93.0
Friday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 91.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By