GCh Wind Back To The Future
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 17 17
Group Ranking: 253 248 235 217 202
All Breed Ranking: 1779 1739 1653 1551 1390

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 8
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 19

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynne Oslach N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 18 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 270 263 296 255 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1879 2170 1926 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (3-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (3-3-0-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (3-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (4-4-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (4-4-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (4-4-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (4-4-4-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By