Sovereign Rionnag Breagha
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maisie - (Female)
Owner: Julie Ross
Breeder: Joe & Dawn Droel, Maria Oster
Conformation Handler: Julie Ross
Performance Handler: Julie Ross
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 11 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 502 432 295 193 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2708 2332 1640 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By