BISS Can/Am CH. Sanchor's Never Say Never
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: Susan M Tochor & Christine Tochor Watters
Breeder: Susan M Tochor & Christine Tochor Watters
Handler: Christine Tochor Watters
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 25 20 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 210 157 134 73 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 20
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 45 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 38
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 67 70 66 65 56
All Breed Ranking: 402 423 400 383 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   246
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 50
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 4
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 37
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 40
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (2-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 241 239 283 266 242
All Breed Ranking: 1411 1403 1675 1589 1446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   53
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario November 04 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 15

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 138 137 128 123 115
All Breed Ranking: 904 897 848 799 741

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 28
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 27
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 779 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By