GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Zivian Pribic
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 83 78 164 154 137
All Breed Ranking: 562 545 1097 1043 940

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 9 (1-4-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 15 (4-6-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Geoff Whitfield 73

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 6 (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 7 (3-1-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 226 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1416 4108 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 30
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 10 (6-1-4-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Shoreman 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 13 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 35 40 185 200 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 210 236 1114 1229 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   454
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (3-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 53

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 6 (3-1-3-0)
  Group 4th   Benny Blid von Schedvin 102
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Liebes 123
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 8 (3-3-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 102
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Limited Breeds Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 7 (3-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Hans van den Berg 54
Saturday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 253 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1557 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 41
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4 (3-2-0-0)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-3-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Walsh N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Pike N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By