CH Takala Trails Hazel
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: Taryn Carr
Breeder: Taryn Carr
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen/Mary Carr
Website: https://takalatrailsranch.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 22 22 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 143 236 211 154 124

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 6 4   0 0 0 1 1   502
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 140
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 26
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  BPIG   Graham Kerr N/A
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 54

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 56
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By