Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 105 105 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 723 720 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 26 26 N/A
Group Ranking: 355 349 443 423 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2053 2515 2395 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 5

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 29 27
Group Ranking: 458 451 432 415 388
All Breed Ranking: 2563 2493 2402 2321 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 49 49 46
Group Ranking: 310 309 681 654 586
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 37 36 38 38 32
Group Ranking: 635 626 649 621 573
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By