West Coast Cinder
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 204 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1071 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Group 3rd   David Denis 10

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Fernando Navia (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (0-2-4-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Valerie Ramsay (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1041 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5471 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Winners Dog   Jessi Limatainen (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Buckley N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Buckley (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Buckley N/A
  BPIG   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Laurent Heinesche (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By