CH. ChowRidge Jewels In Rough
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jewels - (Female)
Owner: Jessica & Cyndi Eldridge
Breeder: Cyndi Eldridge
Conformation Handler: Jessica Eldridge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 250 250 249 239 227
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2058 2013 1913 1841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 21
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Select Bitch   Dan Ericsson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vicki Abbot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vicki Abbot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-3-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-2-2)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By