MRBIS CAN GCH Ardently All Right Fellas
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carey - (Male)
Owner: Lori Anne Kruger
Breeder: Lori Anne Kruger & Lynn Hurd
Conformation Handler: Lori Anne Kruger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 56 54 47 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 407 478 363 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 12 (0-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 17 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16 (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 17
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 9

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 15 11 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 120 113 104 75 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 7 3 1 1   0 0 1 0 1   571
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 19 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 18

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 27

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Roberta Parish 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 10 (2-5-1-3)
  Group 1st   Denis Kuzelj 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 44

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 83
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 85
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joyce Love 88
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 20
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 17
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By