CH Hunterspride Frontier Dreams FDJ
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sparkle - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder: Adrienne Turcotte, Nigel Jones, Maxine Moinier
Handler:
Website: https://hunterspridegsp.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 158 135 83 57 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 764 651 397 253 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 02 to March 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (2-2-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6 (2-2-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 54

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] July 14 to July 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By