MBIS BISS RBIS Can GCH Am. Ch. Pekehuis Sorcerer
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mark - (Male)
Owner: Tammy Bletcher
Breeder: Mr J Shaw & Winifred Mee (UK)
Conformation Handler: Tammy Bletcher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 1 4 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 7 4 9 8 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 9 3 2 4   1 0 0 0 2   2141
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 138 *
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 20
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 16 (0-0-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 126
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 20

Show Date
Western Canada Pekingese Club May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 31

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 54

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 52
Friday Best In Show   Michael Hill 458 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 61
Thursday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 365 *
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Group 1st   Graham Kerr 47

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 47 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 40
Thursday Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 146 *
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 17

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 33 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 34 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 27

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 47
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 59
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 407
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 63

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 6 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 58 72 68 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 405 536 499 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   David Denis 45

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 50
Thursday Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 39
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By