Am/Can GCH Kimani's Something To Admire
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Khulu - (Male)
Owner: Lauren C Meadows & Alicia Hanna
Breeder: Alicia Hanna
Handler: Lauren C Meadows
Website: http://www.benellukahounds.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 147 145 139 129 119
All Breed Ranking: 1205 1192 1137 1071 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   62
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario July 09 to July 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 26 23
Group Ranking: 371 370 348 331 307
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario July 12 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Gilbert N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 4
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 6
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 15
Group Ranking: 126 124 116 110 160
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1012 958 908 1279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   73
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 13
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By