Ch Pura Vida Djalo
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vida - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Breeder: Svetlana Erinova (Belarus)
Conformation Handler: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sandra Post N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 546 532 506 497 458
All Breed Ranking: 4893 4775 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (2-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By