GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frankie - (Female)
Owner: Elyse Fernets and Leanna Mottus
Breeder: Elyse Fernets and Leanna Mottus
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 2 1
Group Ranking: 46 32 47 20 8
All Breed Ranking: 342 235 305 149 44

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 1   100
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8 (3-3-0-3)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 58

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lesley Hiltz N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 42
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 11 16 15
Group Ranking: 80 80 141 248 228
All Breed Ranking: 574 562 1005 1857 1673

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Ramirez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Mueller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 6 (0-4-2-1)
  BPIG   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Group 3rd   Laurent Pichard 52
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (0-4-2-1)
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 42

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
  BPIG   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 43
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (0-4-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christian Gomez (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A
Sunday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lois Wilson (1-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lois Wilson (1-4-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lois Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo (0-3-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John Burgess (0-0-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Burgess N/A
  BPIG   John Burgess N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Burgess N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Burgess (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   James Moses N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Moses N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean Delisle N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By