Can BIS RBIS GCHB / Am CH ROBEL GTO IT'S MILLER TIME AEGEAN H2O VB CDX RM SDN CAX S PCD VHMA VHMP CGN CGCA CGCU TKI
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miller - (Male)
Owner: Mamdouh Farag
Breeder: Elizabeth Volz/ Beth Mercier / Mamdouh Farag
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets & Shannon VanNorman
Performance Handler: Doo Farag
Website: https://www.h2opwds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 7 19 19 30
All Breed Ranking: 154 44 117 112 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 39

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 16 19 19 30
All Breed Ranking: 97 95 117 112 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 7 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   1241
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 58
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 192 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Group 2nd   Peter Martin 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Monica McCaffrey 57

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 49
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 254
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 75
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 72
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 14
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 95
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 116
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 7 (0-3-4-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 25
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 8
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6 (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 86

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 14
Group Ranking: 269 245 230 215
All Breed Ranking: 1798 1764 1685 1570 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (3-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 17
Group Ranking: 170 167 158 149 156
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1008 962 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 13 12 12 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 139 131 124 117 98

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.17 189.17 0.00 0 13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HA   Leslie Marshall 192.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HA   Lionel Whittaker 189.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HA   Marion Postgate 186.0(4 Pts)
Friday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 190.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 194.0
Friday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 191.0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A
  Pre-Novice   Eva O'Keefe N/A
Thursday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 8
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 10 18
All Breed Ranking: 69 64 58 82 158

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.72 94.00 97.00 96.00 113

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Terry Gains 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Competition Dog Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Master   Nicole Wiebe 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Bill Blair 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Shawn Kelly 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 89.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 99.0
Friday Intermediate   Tami Marks 87.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 90.0
Friday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 88.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 94.0
  Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0
Thursday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 91.0
  Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By