Can GCH / Am CH ROBEL GTO IT'S MILLER TIME AEGEAN H2O VHMP VHMA CGN CGCA CGCU CDX RI NS TRI
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miller - (Male)
Owner: Mamdouh Farag
Breeder: Elizabeth Volz/ Beth Mercier / Mamdouh Farag
Conformation Handler: Shannon Van Norman
Performance Handler: Doo Farag
Website: https://www.h2opwds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 16 13
Group Ranking: 269 261 244 230 193
All Breed Ranking: 1800 1763 1685 1568 1216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (3-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 17
Group Ranking: 170 167 158 149 156
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1008 962 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 13 12 12 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 139 131 124 117 98

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.17 189.17 0.00 0 13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HA   Leslie Marshall 192.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HA   Lionel Whittaker 189.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open HA   Marion Postgate 186.0(4 Pts)
Friday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 190.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 194.0
Friday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 191.0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A
  Pre-Novice   Eva O'Keefe N/A
Thursday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 89.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 99.0
Friday Intermediate   Tami Marks 87.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 90.0
Friday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 88.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 94.0
  Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0
Thursday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 91.0
  Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By