GCh LK Roxy Blue
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Guppy - (Female)
Owner: Bridget Flynn
Breeder: Bridget Flynn
Handler: Nicole Simpson
Website: http://lagottokennels.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 86 84 73 418 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 393 379 348 2178 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 21
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 34
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 1st   David Denis 41
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 35
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (1-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 80 80 76 73 67
All Breed Ranking: 406 400 374 351 312

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 39
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lesley Chalmers N/A
  Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 44
  BPIG   Lesley Chalmers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 4th   David Denis 17
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 2
Friday Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 34
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 30
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By