GCh Segre's Time Is Relative
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Danick Pelletier, Catherine Morin & Donna J Larson
Breeder: Donna J Larson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 107 80 71 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 487 394 338 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 36
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 55

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 124 123 112 109 98
All Breed Ranking: 635 618 583 548 491

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 39
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 29

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 37
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 73 68 82 111
All Breed Ranking: 327 322 306 380 527

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 47
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 49
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 69
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Leslie Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Leslie Grant N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 0
Saturday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 15
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 21
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By