GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia PCD, Can/Am RN, RATN,HIC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joules - (Female)
Owner: Brad Smith
Breeder: Chris and Garry Burke
Conformation Handler: Larry Clark, Helen Chang
Performance Handler: Brad Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Veteran Female   Raymond Yurick N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 22 16
Group Ranking: 190 188 178 174 125
All Breed Ranking: 1140 1120 1051 980 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 152 148 141 137 128
All Breed Ranking: 933 911 861 848 777

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 56

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Del Richards N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 28 29 25 60
Group Ranking: 231 226 227 213 412
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 1300 1244 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-2-0-3)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 35
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (0-3-0-3)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 74 74 72 70 60
Group Ranking: 561 558 527 506 454
All Breed Ranking: 3434 3415 3226 3063 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (4-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 182.0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Christopher Cornell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marion Postgate N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Christopher Cornell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 84.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Joey Farrell 96.0
  Novice A   Joey Farrell 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Gail Carroll 98.0
  Novice A   Gail Carroll 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By