GCHB Glenshiel’s Valkyrie, CGN, RATO, NS, AGJXS, AGXS, IPS, JTS, SD-N
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rabbit - (Female)
Owner: Nancy McKenzie/ Glenshiel Reg’d
Breeder: Nancy McKenzie/ Glenshiel Reg’d
Conformation Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Performance Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 10
Group Ranking: 77 80 77 75 99
All Breed Ranking: 789 791 751 712 1047

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 27

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 25 23 22
Group Ranking: 379 412 384 347
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 141 138 130 166 153
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1661 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Javinder Singh Pawar 22
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (4-2-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 8
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By