Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Judith Bowman & Michelle Cowan, Dvm
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 153 152 145 140 126
All Breed Ranking: 1225 1224 1160 1106 993

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 122 118 655 632 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 32
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Camac 46
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 261 390 371 356 327
All Breed Ranking: 2106 2905 2791 2671 2466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 151 290 270 258 236
All Breed Ranking: 1249 2157 2033 1940 1802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 31
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 24
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By