CH SCOTCH BROOM BRIGHT SORCHA
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CLARA - (Female)
Owner: JANET AMOR-GREVE
Breeder: CAROL ONSTAD
Conformation Handler: JANET AMOR-GREVE
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 80 80 80 80 61
All Breed Ranking: 667 667 667 667 519

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 123 121 116 111 103
All Breed Ranking: 1159 1138 1077 1050 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 3 (0-2-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 7
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
  Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 22
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 30
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 45 43 43 42 35
Group Ranking: 493 477 454 441 402
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Wade (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By