Can Gr.Ch/AmGr Ch. Encores Nordic Connection
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jackson - (Male)
Owner: Joanne Hollis / Stephanie Toom
Breeder: Stephanie Toom / Joanne Hollis
Handler: Aaron Andriash, Amanda Williams, Joanne Hollis
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 10 12 13 16
All Breed Ranking: 72 72 77 84 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 17 13 7   0 0 0 0 1   1193
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 42
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 46
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 60
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 38
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Andi Hudono 36
  Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Julio Ronco 23
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 220
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 27
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 15
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 12
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 37
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2
Thursday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 10
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 9
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Monday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 9
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 25
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 13
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Bichon Frise Club of Canada April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
  Best Stud Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5
Wednesday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 34
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Silvana Tassan 32
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Serge Tassan 30
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 5 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 60 71 106 95 172
All Breed Ranking: 531 683 956 886 1613

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   169
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 26
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 10
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Thursday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 23 to November 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 25
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 127 125 120 138 128
All Breed Ranking: 1170 1149 1103 1260 1188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 6
Friday Best BBE In Group   Jocelyn Croad N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 5
Thursday Best BBE In Group   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 44
  Best BBE In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 25 23
Group Ranking: 169 166 165 551 505
All Breed Ranking: 1440 1416 1418 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Carl Stafberg 50
  Best BBE In Group   Carl Stafberg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 16

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By