BIS GCh Nustar's Opening Act
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joni - (Female)
Owner: Tammy Dunbar
Breeder: Tammy Dunbar & Ellen Stomp
Handler: Jenna Cruthers
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 200 197 184 175 161
All Breed Ranking: 1205 1192 1137 1071 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Roger Frey N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 49

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 52 52 51 50 44
All Breed Ranking: 291 288 264 246 224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 4   0 1 0 0 1   305
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 20

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 24
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 29
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 38

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 38
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5
  Group 1st   William Gunn 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 56 56 70 64 57
All Breed Ranking: 311 308 392 353 327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 0   1 0 0 0 1   312
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 22
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 35
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 21
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 47

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada August 30 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Edletraud Laurin N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   David Denis 154
  Group 1st   David Denis 33
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 231 223 214 323 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1415 1360 2120 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
  Group 4th   Irenne Bader 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 23

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 54 53 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 917 909 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5497 5401 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Cindy Williams-Ames N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 65 64 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 979 963 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By