Loretta's Chocolate Sundae
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sundae - (Female)
Owner: Susan Ainscough Shaunna Bernardin Fred Keck
Breeder: Juan Carbonell
Conformation Handler: Shaunna Bernardin
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-5-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-6-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Bryson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By