Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 409 407 386 373 341
All Breed Ranking: 3308 3279 3123 2974 2757

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 2
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 3
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 1
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Charles Olvis (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By