Can/Am CH Foxmoore Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miriam - (Female)
Owner: Foxmoor Petite Cherie Homewood
Breeder: Dr. William Stoyka, Anne McIntyre & Pat Berry
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 79 78 76 68 59
All Breed Ranking: 659 656 615 575 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Tolson N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 26

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 10 7 10 9
Group Ranking: 47 77 67 105 93
All Breed Ranking: 490 761 716 1034 959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 6
  Group 4th   Bo Skalin 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Natalja Skalin 25
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 9

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 14
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Changsu You N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 6
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  BPIG   Changsu You N/A
  Group 2nd   Changsu You 4
  Best Of Breed   Changsu You 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 7
Friday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By