GCh WVC Elizabeth CGN RE VB TDCH SDO
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Norah Ross
Breeder: Linda Berkes
Conformation Handler: Norah Ross
Performance Handler: Norah Ross
Website: http://www.rossequestriansevices.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 56 52 47 44
Group Ranking: 646 601 559 523
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 7 5 4 10
Group Ranking: 113 106 102 90 100
All Breed Ranking: 627 609 566 502 562

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Starr White 36
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-2-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 23

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 12 11
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 136
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Derrick Seow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 291 283 265 253 235
All Breed Ranking: 898 865 807 755 691

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
75.00 0.00 75.00 0.00 5

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Margaret Henigman 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 96.0

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club [Rally] May 06 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Margaret Henigman 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 15 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Norma Schaffer 81.0
  Excellent A   Norma Schaffer 72.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 154 136 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 442 413 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.67 92.67 0.00 0.00 15

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   David Denis 84.0
  Advanced A   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   David Denis 89.0
Friday Intermediate   Bill Blair 86.0

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club [Rally] June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 94.0
  Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 74.0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 94.0
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 91.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Terry Gains 83.0
  Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 90.0
  Novice B   Terry Gains 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By