Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: C. Robicheau & G. MacDonald
Breeder: Ria & Toni Wagner
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 64 64 64 64 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 569 569 569 569 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 25 22 36 36
Group Ranking: 379 370 345 422 395
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 3159 2926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 8

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 173 165 156 151 133
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1411 1337 1278 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 16
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 17
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 7
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 34 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 525 522 503 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 4069 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 4
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Deb Desjardine N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Deb Desjardine 96.0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diane Hiseler 95.0
Saturday Novice A   Diane Hiseler 96.0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen MacFarlane 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By