GCh Rickways Royal Decree
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ted - (Male)
Owner: Annette Knight
Breeder: Joyce Love
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 52 37 16 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 227 134 57 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 1 0 1   226
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 57
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (0-3-4-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 58
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (0-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 55

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 72 67 77 N/A
Group Ranking: 480 467 452 514 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2321 2280 2172 2529 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (2-3-3-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 8 (2-2-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 9 (2-3-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Weekes N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-5-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Tim Doxtater (2-5-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (2-5-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-6-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-1-3-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-2-3-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By