Ch Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Michael Tipple
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 169 165 162 152 127
All Breed Ranking: 1468 1435 1370 1279 1127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 19
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
Friday Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 13

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kinji Itoi (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kinji Itoi N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 456 438 421 390
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada August 21 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jamie Hubbard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By