Multi BISS Multi BPIS AM CH Can. GCH. Omega Magic Touch
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Shirley & Len Perry
Breeder: Darlene Allison, Shirley & Len Perry
Handler: Shirley Perry & Len Perry
Website: http://www.omegacollies.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 133 108 101 92 92
All Breed Ranking: 854 761 692 618 618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 51 50 60 75 66
All Breed Ranking: 333 324 393 495 454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   302
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 35
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6 (2-1-1-3)
Friday Group 1st   Sean Shields 36
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (2-0-2-3)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9 (2-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7 (1-5-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 31
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 32

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Krista Hansen 8
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Mary Benedict N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 33
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 18
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   William Gunn 24

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 24
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 6 15 22 19
Group Ranking: 54 75 237 325 336
All Breed Ranking: 362 520 1435 2003 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   254
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 32
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6 (0-4-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 10 (1-6-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 40
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 9 (1-5-1-3)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William (Bill) Shelton 50
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8 (2-2-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 7
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 41
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 5 (2-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 7

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 58 59 61 71 65
All Breed Ranking: 424 423 443 516 471

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   220
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 29

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association October 15 to October 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 14

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 33
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 11 (3-7-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (1-4-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 41 36 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 249 307 278 263 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   351
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 57
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 26
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (3-1-0-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Jovanovic 28
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (1-3-2-1)
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 41
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 49
  Best BBE In Group   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 8 (3-3-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  BPIG   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 48
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 6 (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 8
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 8

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (4-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 24 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 320 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1351 2100 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Natalja Skalin 17
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 8

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By