Ch Solhaven's Rising
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rising - (Male)
Owner: Lidija Mere
Breeder: Lidija Mere
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 10 9
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 186 171
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 1150 1066
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 9
Group Ranking: 201 205 198 186 171
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1293 1221 1150 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 11
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 39

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Francesco Cochetti (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
  Group 4th   Daniel Ceres Rubio 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 25 to January 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Yvonne DeFreitas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne DeFreitas N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (1-4-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By